September 2017 Diary of Events | ||||||
Friday 1st | 09:30 - 10:30 | Ladies Past Captains 13 hole Competition | HGC | |||
13:00 - 14:00 | Boysreunited | HGC | ||||
15:00 - 18:00 | David Mellor Wake | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
15:45 - 18:30 | Duplicate Bridge | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 2nd | 14:30 - 14:45 | Rosapenna Final | HGC | |||
Sunday 3rd | 13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Team Vs Lambourne Home | HGC | |||
14:20 - 14:44 | Junior Total Negotiation Masters (Div 1) HGC | |||||
14:52 - 15:00 | Junior Total Negotiations Matsers (Div 2) HGC | |||||
Monday 4th | 11:15 - 11:30 | Senior Batt Final | HGC | |||
Tuesday 5th | 08:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Club Championship Rd 1 + Bronze Championship | HGC | |||
Wednesday 6th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Seniors' Open | HGC | |||
Thursday 7th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Black Horse Barbarian Golf Society | HGC | |||
Friday 8th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Pirates Golf Society | HGC | |||
15:45 - 18:30 | Duplicate Bridge | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 9th | ||||||
Sunday 10th | 05:00 - 12:00 | Club Championship & Ladies Club Championship 2nd Round | HGC | |||
12:30 - 13:30 | Junior TVJGL Match away to Frilford (Junior TVJGL 2017) | |||||
Monday 11th | ||||||
Tuesday 12th | 05:00 - 15:15 | Ladies Open | HGC | |||
15:15 - 15:30 | Mixed Foursomes Final | HGC | ||||
Wednesday 13th | 10:00 - 12:15 | Club Event Mixed Open | HGC | |||
Thursday 14th | ||||||
Friday 15th | Ladies' Captain's Away Day | AWAY | ||||
10:15 - 10:30 | Dylan Jones Group | HGC | ||||
15:45 - 18:30 | Duplicate Bridge | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 16th | 13:15 - 13:30 | Vets Cup Final | HGC | |||
Sunday 17th | Centenary Challenge | AWAY | ||||
Monday 18th | ||||||
Tuesday 19th | ||||||
Wednesday 20th | 06:00 - 13:00 | Wooden Spoon National Rugby Club Golf Championship Finals | HGC | |||
Thursday 21st | 09:30 - 10:00 | Saddlers GS | HGC | |||
13:00 - 13:30 | Saddlers GS | HGC | ||||
Friday 22nd | 09:00 - 10:30 | Arcadis Golf Day | HGC | |||
13:00 - 14:30 | Arcadis Golf Day | HGC | ||||
15:45 - 18:30 | Duplicate Bridge | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 23rd | 07:45 - 08:00 | Scratch Barrel Final AM | HGC | |||
Sunday 24th | 14:04 - 14:28 | Junior Peter Phillips Trophy (Div 1) Hcps 0-18 HGC | ||||
14:36 - 14:44 | Junior Nicoll Cup (Div 2) 18 Hole Hcps 19-36 HGC | |||||
14:52 - 15:00 | Junior Mini Peter Phillips Trophy (Div 2) 9 HOLES HGC | |||||
Monday 25th | ||||||
Tuesday 26th | ||||||
Wednesday 27th | 10:00 - 10:45 | Society Bucks Bells | HGC | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | Society Dirty Dozen | HGC | ||||
Thursday 28th | 12:30 - 13:30 | Thames Valley Golf Club | HGC | |||
Friday 29th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Saracens Head GS | HGC | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | HHH Golf Society | HGC | ||||
13:15 - 14:00 | Reading Past Captains | HGC | ||||
15:45 - 18:30 | Duplicate Bridge | HGC Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 30th | 13:00 - 13:45 | Scratch Team v East Berks | AWAY | |||
19:00 - 22:30 | Italian Night & Club Draw | HGC Clubhouse | ||||